Buy our

hdmi 4k 60hz over fiber extender

  • Home
  • hdmi 4k 60hz over fiber extender
hdmi 4k 60hz over fiber extender

Series

HDMI 4K 60Hz Over Fiber Extender, consists of a Transmitter and a Receiver unit that allows you to extend HDMI 2.0 and USB HID signals up to 300 meters over LC OM4 MM Fiber Optic Cabling. The HDMI KVM extender delivers up to 4K 60Hz UHD picture quality to your remote display with support for 4:4:4 chroma sampling. 

The Transmitter uses a distribution chip to make one HDMI input become two outputs, one output uses Wavelength-division multiplexing technology to convert four high-speed differential signals into optical fiber output through the photoelectric conversion engine, and the other output is local output. The Receiver restores the signal input from the optical fiber to HDMI output.

The set consists of two shielded fiber-optic converters, a waveguide passage (copper waveguide part number 7850-22) and 5 meters of fiber-optic cable.


Technical specifications
Video
Standards HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2
Maximum pixel clock 600 MHz
Data speed 18 Gbps (6 Gbps/CH)
Resolution range 4K@60Hz/4K@30Hz/1080p/720p
Connector
Impedance
Female HDMI type A
100Ω
K/M
Interface PC: MINI-USB
Keyboard And Mouse: USB-A
Optical fiber
Interface LC connector  
Fiber type OM4 Multimode
Wave length 850 nm
Interface bandwidth 18 Gbps
Transmission distance OM4 Multimode fiber: 300M
Other
Power supply Power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation TX:<1.5W; RX:<1W
Temperature 0ºC ~ +55ºC
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (L x W x H) 93 x 70 x 28 mm
Gross weight 0.25KG
Features
  • Transmits 4K HDMI 2.0 video signals up to 300 meters over OM4 MMF
  • Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission
  • Uncompressed HDMI 2.0 video transmission up to 4K @60Hz 4:4:4
  • Transmitter support local loop output
  • Local module connectors: HDMI input, USB input (type B-female) for keyboard / mouse, fiber optic connector (LC-female), and 5 VDC power connector (DC-jack-female)
  • Remote module connectors: HDMI output for remote display, 2 USB outputs (keyboard / mouse), fiber optic connector (LC-female), and 5 VDC power connector (DC-jack-female)
  • Simple to install, plug and play
Happy to help
Allowed maximum size is 20 MiB. You can upload multiple files