Buy our

Audio, video & USB data line filter set

data line filter audio video usb icon 1

Series

A shielded-room feedthrough for high speed DVI and USB 2.0 communication links, the DVI USB 2.0 data line filter is used to convert a DVI and USB 2.0 signal to a optical signal, which subsequently goes into the Faraday cage via a waveguide. The DVI USB 2.0 data line filter is optimized for state of the art signals such as DVI and USB. The transmission distance of is completely lossless.

With the DVI USB 2.0 data line filter 7895 in place, you can use DVI or USB 2.0 communication links for example for interface supports, keyboard, mouse, tablets, touch screens, sound modules,  serial adapters and a video-camera connection inside or outside the Faraday cage while maintaining over 140 dB of room attenuation.

The set consists of two shielded fiber-optic converters, a waveguide passage (copper waveguide part number 7850-22) and 5 meters of fiber-optic cable.


Specifications
Parameter   Description
Video Standards DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
  Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
  Maximum data rate 2.97Gbps
  Resolution 1920*1080@60Hz 1920*1080@50Hz
1920*1080@30Hz 1920*1080@25Hz
1920*1080@24Hz
1080I@60Hz 1080I@50Hz
1280*720@60Hz 1280*720@50Hz
  Connector DVI-D
  Impedance 100Ω
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
  Singal type Stereo
K/M Interface To PC: MINI-USB
To keyboard and mouse: USB-A
GPIO Interface Industrial terminal
RS232 Interface Industrial terminal
  Singal definition Unidirectional
  Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
  Data bits 8
Optical fiber Interface LC connector
  Fiber type Single-mode single fiber
  Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
  Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
  Transmission distance Standard 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 12V/1A
  Power dissipation MAX 6W
  Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
  Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
  Dimension (LxWxH) 168*115*28mm
Advantages
  • Up to 60km distance
  • 1920 x 1200 resolution
  • Without loss of quality or room attenuation
  • Basic USB 2.0
  • Full HD video performance
  • DVI extension
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Single-fibre, single-mode
  • Small, so can be used between a big Faraday cage and small mobile shielded boxes

Features
  • Automatic Plug and Play installation
  • USB keyboard / mouse / touch screen
  • Supports external stereo audio bi-directional transmission
  • Supports RS-232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self adaptive
  • Supports general-purpose input/output (GPIO) signal
  • Supports HDMI loop out
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard
  • Full HD 1080p 1920x1080 @ 60 Hz
  • Built-in ESD protection system

Audio, DVI & USB data line filter total set back
Audio, DVI & USB data line filter total set
Happy to help
Allowed maximum size is 20 MiB. You can upload multiple files